Preaload Image

1.0 Personal Data and Privacy Policy

1.1 NAZA Education views and treats your Personal Data seriously.

1.2 We have therefore developed a Privacy Policy that guides how NAZA Education collects, processes, uses, discloses, transfers and stores your Personal Data subject to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

1.3 By submitting your Personal Data to us, you will be treated as having given your permission, where necessary and appropriate for disclosures referred to in this policy. Kindly study this Policy and understand your rights on the matter.


2.0 Collection and Use of Personal Data

2.1 During the course of your transaction and dealings with NAZA Education, you may be requested to furnish your Personal Data from time to time. NAZA Education and their third party service providers may share the Personal Data with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve NAZA Education’s products and services.

 

3.0 Personal Data Collection

3.1 The nature of the personal data we collect, and where it comes from, may include the personal data collected from applications or other forms such as name, address, e-mail address, personal phone number, occupation, designation, etc. and may also include other personal data depending on the nature of dealings or transaction.

 

4.0 How NAZA Education uses your Personal Data

4.1 Your Personal Data that NAZA Education collects allows us to process the necessary transaction in relation to the relevant matter.

4.2 Your Personal Data that NAZA Education collects allows us to keep you posted on NAZA Education’s latest product announcements and upcoming events. It also helps NAZA Education to improve its products and services.

4.3 From time to time, NAZA Education may use your Personal Data to send important notices, emails, letters or SMS, like communications about purchases and changes to NAZA Education’s terms, conditions, and policies. As such information is crucial to your customers with NAZA Education, you are advised not to opt out of receiving such communications.

4.4 NAZA Education may also use your Personal Data for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve NAZA Education’s products, services, and customer communications.

4.5 NAZA Education may also share your Personal Data with third-party-providers that provide services such as information processing, extending credit, fulfilling customer orders, delivering products to you, managing and enhancing customer data, providing customer service, assessing your interest in NAZA Education products and services and conducting customer research or satisfaction surveys.

 

5.0 Protection of Personal Data

5.1 NAZA Education values your personal information and we will ensure an adequate level of protection. to safeguard your Personal Data against loss, theft, misuse and unauthorised access, disclosure, usage, alteration or destruction.

 

6.0 Retention of Personal Data and Access

6.1 NAZA Education shall endeavor to make it easy for you to keep your information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the many different purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law.

6.2 You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by contacting NAZA Education at +603-5569 6292, where applicable.

6.3 For other personal information, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access so you can request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if NAZA Education is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes.

6.4 We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardise the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

6.5 NAZA Education reserves the right to update and amend this Policy from time to time. Any material changes will be posted on our website with the updated Privacy Policy.